The National Guard organized a preventive event in the Fergana region department in cooperation with the Information Group of the Fergana Region road Safety Department and employees of the military prosecutor's office within the framework of the theme "road safety and compliance with road rules".
During the event, military personnel received detailed answers to their questions from industry experts.
the National Guard Office for the Khorezm region  conducted preventive conversations with military personnel and employees on the topic "Do not increase your speed and reduce your life", "The phone in the hands of the driver is a reason for risk."
During the event, video footage of road accidents was shown. At the same time, military personnel received answers to their questions.
A preventive event was held by National guard Office for the Syrdarya region, in cooperation with the road Safety Department of Syrdarya region, aims to make military personnel follow the rules of the road, in order to prevent accidents of various manifestations among them.
During the event, military personnel were given concepts of road rules by experts. At the end of the event, prepared videos were shown about the terrible circumstances and their negative consequences for military personnel.
A preventive round table was held by military personnel of the National guard Office for the Republic of Karakalpakstan and responsible employees of the Department of road safety of the Ministry of internal affairs of the Republic of Uzbekistan. It was mentioned that the causes and sad consequences of road accidents, which are now caused by the movement of drivers without following the rules of the road, cause many people to lose their lives prematurely.
At the end of the event, everyone was called upon to follow the driving culture without increasing speed, following the established rules in order to prevent unpleasant situations.