National Guard in the eyes of youth: a day in the military unit
An open day was held under the slogan "Holy duty to serve the mother-Motherland" With the participation of Deputy commander of the National Guard of the Republic of Uzbekistan Colonel S. Mamayusupov at the Jizzakh Regional Training Center of the National Guard.
The open day was attended by about a hundred unorganized young people from the town of Dashtobod, singers of the Zamin District Cultural Center, personnel of the National Guard Department for the Jizzakh region, personnel of the security service and employees of the archery group.
The visiting youth had the opportunity to get acquainted with the existing weapons in the center, a sample of clothing, "bags of anxiety" of employees, a sports complex and the buildings of the shooting beam.
After a conversation with the youth with the participation of the deputy commander, songs were performed by the singers of the Cultural Center.